Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fielding, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fielding, Henry Amelia ( Parts I-II)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN Three PARTS THIS BEING 1 & 2. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED WITH A FEW CHIPS, COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fielding, Henry Amelia ( Parts III)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good + No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN Three PARTS THIS BEING 3. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fielding, Henry History of Tom Jones ( Parts I-II)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN FOUR PARTS THIS BEING 1 & 2. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED WITH A FEW CHIPS, COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. BACK PASTE DOWNS HAVE NOTES AND POEMS HANDWRITTEN IN PENCIL. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fielding, Henry History of Tom Jones ( Parts III-IV)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good + No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN FOUR PARTS THIS BEING 3 & 4 THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fielding, Henry Miscellaneous Writings(I & 2)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN TWO PARTS (One Volume) THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fielding, Henry The Adventures of Jiseph Andrews(I & 2)
Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket 
THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN TWO PARTS (One Volume) THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fielding, Henry on Agreatbookshop.com
Fielding, Henry on Ainsworthbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Areadershaven.com
Fielding, Henry on Baileybooks.ca
Fielding, Henry on Beecreekbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Bestmediadeal.com
Fielding, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com
Fielding, Henry on Booksagain.net
Fielding, Henry on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Booksourcesonline.com
Fielding, Henry on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Fielding, Henry on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Fielding, Henry on Brownsbooks.ca
Fielding, Henry on Cmereadbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Lakesidebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fielding, Henry on Massbaymedia.com
Fielding, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Moodybooks.net
Fielding, Henry on Mvfbooks.org
Fielding, Henry on Mylibrarymarket.com
Fielding, Henry on Nomadestore.com
Fielding, Henry on Opcit.com
Fielding, Henry on Petescheapbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Raindogbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Readitagain1.com
Fielding, Henry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Fielding, Henry on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Sackofbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fielding, Henry on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Shop.abundatrade.com
Fielding, Henry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fielding, Henry on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fielding, Henry on Tatteredjacket.com
Fielding, Henry on Thebestbooksforless.com
Fielding, Henry on Thebooksellerinc.com
Fielding, Henry on Thomasrarebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Trillionbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ARCCBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie