|
|
Fielding, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fielding, Henry Amelia ( Parts I-II) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN Three PARTS THIS BEING 1 & 2. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED WITH A FEW CHIPS, COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fielding, Henry Amelia ( Parts III) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good + No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN Three PARTS THIS BEING 3. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fielding, Henry History of Tom Jones ( Parts I-II) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN FOUR PARTS THIS BEING 1 & 2. THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED WITH A FEW CHIPS, COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. BACK PASTE DOWNS HAVE NOTES AND POEMS HANDWRITTEN IN PENCIL. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fielding, Henry History of Tom Jones ( Parts III-IV) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good + No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN FOUR PARTS THIS BEING 3 & 4 THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fielding, Henry Miscellaneous Writings(I & 2) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN TWO PARTS (One Volume) THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fielding, Henry The Adventures of Jiseph Andrews(I & 2) Boston/NY C. T. Brainard 1903 Cloth Good No Jacket THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING IN GREEN CLOTH WITH UNCUT PAGES. FRONTISPIECE COPYRIGHTED 1903 BY THE UNIVERSITY PRESS. GILT EDGES.THIS COPY COMPLETE IN TWO PARTS (One Volume) THE LABEL TITLE ON THE SPINE IS RUBBED/TANNED , COVER IS WORN WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR YET INTACT, COMPLETE W/ UNMARKED, TIGHT, TEXT. INTRO BY G. H. MAYNADIER, PH. , HARVARD Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fielding, Henry on Agreatbookshop.com Fielding, Henry on Ainsworthbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Alpha2omegabooks.com Fielding, Henry on Areadershaven.com Fielding, Henry on Baileybooks.ca Fielding, Henry on Beecreekbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Bestmediadeal.com Fielding, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com Fielding, Henry on Booksagain.net Fielding, Henry on Booksandbobs.co.uk Fielding, Henry on Booksourcesonline.com Fielding, Henry on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Fielding, Henry on Borisbooks.co.uk Fielding, Henry on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Fielding, Henry on Brownsbooks.ca
| Fielding, Henry on Cmereadbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Jeffstarkbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Lakesidebooks.com Fielding, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com Fielding, Henry on Massbaymedia.com Fielding, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com Fielding, Henry on Melanienelsonbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Moodybooks.net Fielding, Henry on Mvfbooks.org Fielding, Henry on Mylibrarymarket.com Fielding, Henry on Nomadestore.com Fielding, Henry on Opcit.com Fielding, Henry on Petescheapbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Raindogbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Readitagain1.com Fielding, Henry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Fielding, Henry on Renaissancecitybooks.com Fielding, Henry on Sackofbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Sales.acornbookshop.com Fielding, Henry on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Shop.abundatrade.com Fielding, Henry on Store.bookswithapast.com Fielding, Henry on Sunflowerbooksales.com Fielding, Henry on Tatteredjacket.com Fielding, Henry on Thebestbooksforless.com Fielding, Henry on Thebooksellerinc.com Fielding, Henry on Thomasrarebooks.com Fielding, Henry on Trillionbooks.com Fielding, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|